Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, DE RUTHYN CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 6ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,750
Last Sold Price
1 August 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£26,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£211,750
+14.5%
Sold on 1 August 2006
Detached
+£26,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+63.0%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+20.7%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+9.0%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Detached
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,250
Sold on 23 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 6ED
← Back to All Properties