Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+1.8%
Sold on 8 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+17.3%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,000
+21.5%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+2.8%
Sold on 14 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,500
-0.3%
Sold on 5 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties