Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LYWOOD ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.1%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+66.1%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,500
+85.3%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4RA
← Back to All Properties