Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, WENTWORTH DRIVE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+1.2%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+80.7%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£77,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,750
+68.0%
Sold on 19 July 2001
Terraced
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 22 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2PB
← Back to All Properties