Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MELFORT DRIVE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2XN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£165,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+75.0%
Sold on 14 December 2022
Detached
+£165,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,950
+15.8%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+40.7%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2XN
← Back to All Properties