Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, HEATHMOOR WAY, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+57.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+16.7%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+191.7%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9LT
← Back to All Properties