15, GEORGE STREET, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE

DE56 1DL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£205,000+26.2%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500+114.0%
Sold on 29 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£86,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,950+13.4%
Sold on 26 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,950+67.4%
Sold on 1 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1