Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 42, KING GEORGES COURT, KING GEORGES CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8GT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,995
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£57,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,995
+47.5%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
-18.1%
Sold on 26 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+63.8%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,950
Sold on 19 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8GT
← Back to All Properties