Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8YT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+60.0%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 22 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+126.2%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£69,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,250
Sold on 17 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8YT
← Back to All Properties