Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, GREEN LANE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,500
+44.6%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+47.8%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,750
Sold on 19 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2PS
← Back to All Properties