Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, PADGATE HOUSE, AINSDALE ROAD, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 7HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+55.0%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+3.2%
Sold on 6 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+5.5%
Sold on 17 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+229.2%
Sold on 19 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 4 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 7HL
← Back to All Properties