Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+2.8%
Sold on 13 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£233,500
+26.2%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 17 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+84.2%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+58.3%
Sold on 21 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties