Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRAMBLY COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, ETCHINGHAM, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN19 7HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+36.0%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+55.0%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+76.0%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 12 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN19 7HA
← Back to All Properties