Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, DUNCOMBE CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+10.6%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 22 November 2016
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+15.2%
Sold on 1 December 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+24.1%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 26 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2HR
← Back to All Properties