7, LANE ENDS, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 6TU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+45.8%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£96,000+7.9%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,000+0.6%
Sold on 21 February 2017
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,500-9.2%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500+129.4%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500+55.1%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
+£15,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,400
Sold on 15 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1