Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, NEW BARNS AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 7DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£406,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£171,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£406,500
+73.0%
Sold on 29 August 2023
Terraced
+£171,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+10.3%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+36.5%
Sold on 11 August 2011
Terraced
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,995
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 7DB
← Back to All Properties