Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, STEEL STREET, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 9DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+29.0%
Sold on 11 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-3.1%
Sold on 6 July 2017
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+156.0%
Sold on 17 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 9DY
← Back to All Properties