18, WITNEY STREET, BURFORD, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX18 4SN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£850,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£237,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£850,000+38.8%
Sold on 21 January 2021
Terraced
+£237,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£612,500+5.6%
Sold on 6 March 2017
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£580,000+22.8%
Sold on 24 May 2010
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£472,500
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1