Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BIRKDALE GARDENS, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW7 2LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£114,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£352,500
+48.1%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+16.1%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+5.1%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+124.3%
Sold on 24 August 2005
Detached
+£108,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 21 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 2LE
← Back to All Properties