Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, WAVENEY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+39.2%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+20.0%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+93.2%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5DG
← Back to All Properties