Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ROPER COURT, 109, GEORGE LEIGH STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 6GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+16.5%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+14.3%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,000
Sold on 26 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 6GG
← Back to All Properties