Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BARROW CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 9BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+16.8%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
-0.3%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
-9.9%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
-£18,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,995
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 9BS
← Back to All Properties