Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,950
Last Sold Price
14 April 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£25,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£154,950
+20.1%
Sold on 14 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,000
-11.0%
Sold on 15 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+5.5%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+5.8%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+179.5%
Sold on 18 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties