20, COCKERELL CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS13 1QR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£333,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+170.7%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£333,000+170.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+4.2%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000+13.5%
Sold on 10 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 17 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1