Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, LIMBRICK LANE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN12 6AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,500
Last Sold Price
30 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£75,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,500
+47.2%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£75,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995
+55.3%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£56,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+71.7%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN12 6AE
← Back to All Properties