Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GREAT STOCKWOOD ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.9%
Price Change
+£182,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+85.9%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+57.4%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+14.4%
Sold on 28 August 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6UJ
← Back to All Properties