Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, LEIGHWOOD CLOSE, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 2UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+32.8%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+11.3%
Sold on 10 January 2019
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+278.6%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 2UR
← Back to All Properties