Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WOODBURY AVENUE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£328,000
+14.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£287,000
+8.3%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+29.3%
Sold on 11 January 2016
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+150.0%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 27 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3NY
← Back to All Properties