Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, PEERS STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£95,000
+5.6%
Sold on 27 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+20.1%
Sold on 23 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
-3.9%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
-£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+56.0%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 15 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2QF
← Back to All Properties