Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BEVERLEY ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 5AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,750
Last Sold Price
17 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£34,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£224,750
+18.3%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+90.0%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+41.5%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,995
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 5AY
← Back to All Properties