Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PLATINUM APARTMENTS, 32, SILVER STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2SJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£67,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+34.3%
Sold on 7 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,250
+4.6%
Sold on 2 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,500
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2SJ
← Back to All Properties