Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, FORDINGTON ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 1LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£85,580 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+61.4%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£85,580 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,420
+10.7%
Sold on 20 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£13,420 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+51.8%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+72.9%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 1LB
← Back to All Properties