Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
160, WAVENEY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+2.9%
Sold on 3 September 2014
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+86.9%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5DG
← Back to All Properties