Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 5, ROYAL YORK VILLAS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£425,000
+21.4%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+49.6%
Sold on 19 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000
+67.1%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+100.0%
Sold on 14 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4JR
← Back to All Properties