16, CHESTNUT CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 3NW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.4%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£150,000+75.4%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500-18.8%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Semi-Detached
-£19,765 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,265
Sold on 20 December 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1