Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WIDNEY AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 6QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.7%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£129,000
+89.7%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+24.8%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 15 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 6QE
← Back to All Properties