Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CAMPER ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2YR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£241,000
+9.5%
Sold on 26 April 2006
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+37.5%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+93.9%
Sold on 11 July 2001
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+68.4%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 8 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2YR
← Back to All Properties