Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, DICKENS LODGE, WEALDHURST PARK, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2DY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+20.7%
Sold on 11 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
-40.2%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£77,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,950
Sold on 28 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2DY
← Back to All Properties