Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WEBSTER STREET, BUNGAY, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR35 1DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+95.3%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+82.9%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+180.0%
Sold on 3 June 1998
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 10 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 1DX
← Back to All Properties