Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, IVY PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.4%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£505,000
+80.4%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Terraced
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 2 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1AP
← Back to All Properties