Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2203, CITY HEIGHTS, VICTORIA BRIDGE STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5AS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+81.8%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 13 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-30.1%
Sold on 22 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,750
-33.5%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£64,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,500
+82.5%
Sold on 21 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 13 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 5AS
← Back to All Properties