Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 193, MOUNTBATTEN COURT, MOUNTBATTEN ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,000
+8.8%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+37.3%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+52.3%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+17.2%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9UL
← Back to All Properties