Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55A, GREAT NORTH ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 7TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,500
Last Sold Price
21 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£150,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£357,500
+72.7%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Detached
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+72.5%
Sold on 23 April 2003
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+23.1%
Sold on 14 June 1999
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 7TL
← Back to All Properties