Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, HIGH STREET, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 0HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+19.3%
Sold on 11 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£352,000
+40.8%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 18 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+51.4%
Sold on 11 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,500
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 0HP
← Back to All Properties