Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MORT STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 7AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£84,000
-6.7%
Sold on 7 February 2023
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
-9.5%
Sold on 7 February 2023
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,500
+57.9%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+90.9%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+65.0%
Sold on 13 July 1999
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 7AU
← Back to All Properties