Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, DE MONTFORT COURT, 8, STONEYGATE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+9.1%
Sold on 30 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+0.3%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,250
+89.1%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 15 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2AB
← Back to All Properties