Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, BENEDICTINE PLACE, 25, LONDON ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£463,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£463,000
+5.2%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£440,000
+21.5%
Sold on 6 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£362,000
+9.7%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£330,000
Sold on 28 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 1LB
← Back to All Properties