Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, LINDISFARNE STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,500
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£88,500
+26.4%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+86.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2ND
← Back to All Properties