Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, SEYMOUR AVENUE, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 0XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+18.5%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+18.1%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+29.6%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+30.6%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0XH
← Back to All Properties