Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, KIDMORE END ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8SE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£317,500
+64.9%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
+67.4%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-28.6%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
-£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+185.0%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 30 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8SE
← Back to All Properties